1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : SOFTWARE & SERVICES
  3. INDUSTRY : PACKAGED SOFTWARE
  4. AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INC.
Automatic Data Processing Inc.
XNAS: ADP
275.902.09(0.76%)
1.3M
XNAS Volume

XNAS 13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

ADP RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

ADP technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:13 Oct, 2026 5:30 PM (EDT)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

ADP Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

67.9

Score is 67.92, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

60.5

RSI is 60.5, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

43.5

MFI is 43.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

0.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.6

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

5.3

ADP is currently at 5.35 Day ATR

Day ADX

17.8

ADP is currently at 17.76 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.3

ADP is currently at -0.26 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

40.1

ADP is currently at 40.11 Day ROC(125)

ADP Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2.09 (0.76%)
    275.9 (LTP)
    274.14277.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    15.64 (6.01%)
    275.9 (LTP)
    258.86277.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    7.64 (2.85%)
    275.9 (LTP)
    255.96278.52
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    33.98 (14.05%)
    275.9 (LTP)
    240.4288
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    87.11 (46.14%)
    275.9 (LTP)
    188.26288
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -9.29 (-3.26%)
    275.9 (LTP)
    188.16288
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -12.46 (-4.32%)
    275.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    28.25 (11.41%)
    275.9 (LTP)
    188.16329.93
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    72.06 (35.35%)
    275.9 (LTP)
    188.16329.93
    LowHigh

ADP Day VOLUME ANALYSIS

Delivery Volume %
DayWeek1 Month
-%-%-%
ADP Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

ADP Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

ADP is trading above 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
271.1
10 Day SMA
265.8
20 Day SMA
266.4
30 Day SMA
269.2
50 Day SMA
272.1
100 Day SMA
254.3
150 Day SMA
238.2
200 Day SMA
238.3

ADP Day OSCILLATOR TREND

ADP is trading above 7 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
RSI(14)
60.5
Stochastic Oscillator
92.2
CCI 20
131.7
Awesome Oscillator
-0.7
Momentum Oscillator
14.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
0.1
Stochastic RSI
100.0
William
-7.4
Ultimate Oscillator
62.9

ADP PIVOT LEVEL

current price
275.9
Open
276.59
High
277.495
Low
274.14
Close
275.9
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3280.91281.63276.82279.21
Resistance 2279.21279.56276.52277.92
Resistance 1277.55278.27276.21277.13
Pivot Point275.85276.2275.85275.85
Support 1274.19274.91275.59274.56
Support 2272.49272.84275.28273.77
Support 3270.83271.55274.98272.49

ADP Day BETA

1 Month
-0.3
3 Month
-0.07
1 Year
0.02
3 Year
-0.01

ADP Beta for 3 months is -0.07.

Beta is calculated against Nasdaq Composite